Instructors

Printer-friendly versionSend by email

Alphabetically listed by last name

  • Steve Adams, Life Sciences Librarian and Liaison for Environmental Studies
  • Ann Aler, Geospatial and Cartographic Specialist
  • Kathleen Bethel, African American Studies Librarian and Liaison for Gender Studies
  • Russell Clement, Art Collection Librarian and Liaison for Architecture and Art History, Theory and Practice
  • Chris Comerford, Director of Information Technology, Weinberg College Arts & Sciences
  • Charlotte Cubbage, Learning Services Librarian and Liaison for English, Radio/TV/Film, Dance, Drama, Performance Studies, & Theatre
  • Stacey Devine, Assistant Head, Acquisitions and Rapid Cataloging Department and Liaison for Communication Studies
  • David Easterbrook, Curator, Melville J. Herskovits Library of African Studies
  • Nicole Finzer, Visual Resources Librarian
  • Bruce Foster, SSCC Architect, Academic and Research Technologies
  • Ann Gunter, Professor of Art History and Humanities
  • Charmaine Henriques, Government Information Librarian
  • John Hernandez,  Web & Mobile Services Librarian and Liaison for Economics, Psychology, Cognitive Science and Latina/o Studies
  • Qiana Johnson, Librarian, Branch and Off-Campus Services Department and Liaison for the School of Continuing Studies
  • Jason Kruse, Undergraduate Services Librarian and Liaison for Sociology
  • Li (Qunying) Li, East Asian Studies Librarian and Liaison for Education & Social Policy
  • Harriet Lightman, Head, Research and Information Services and Liaison for History
  • William McHugh, General / Interdisciplinary Studies Coordinator, Reference Collection Management Librarian, and Liaison for Classics and Philosophy
  • Geoffrey Morse, Humanities and Social Sciences Coordinator and Liaison for Religion
  • Jeannette Moss, User Education Librarian and Liaison for Slavic Languages and Literatures
  • Janet Olson, Assistant University Archivist
  • M. Claire Stewart, Head, Digital Collections and Scholarly Communication Services
  • Geoffrey D. Swindells, Head, User Experience
  • Deb Verhoff, Art Collection Public Services Librarian
  • Harlan Wallach, Digital Media Architect Lead, NUIT Academic and Research Technologies